Mandarin Red Essential Oil

Mechanically Expressed Essential oil of Citrus reticulata from Spain and Italy, yielding an essential Oil which has a citrusy sweet and slightly tart odour.

SKU
B13025
£1.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Mandarin Oil Red

INCI Name : Citrus nobilis peel oil

Botanical Name : Citrus Nobilis

Origin : Spain / Italy

EINECS Number : 284-521-0

CAS Number : 84929-38-4

Description : Essential Oil extracted by mechanical pressing of the unripe peel of the Mandarin Fruit. There are actually three types of Mandarin, Mandarin Yellow, Mandarin Green and Mandarin Red. The colour of the expressed Oil will depend on the ripeness of the fruit which is harvested between September and March. The Mandarin tends to be Green in September / October, Yellow in November / December, and then finally Red at the end of the crop.

Suggestions for use: An oil with similar properties to orange and tangerine, recommended when you want a mild relaxing essential oil.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mandarin Red Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 462.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 707.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 592.1 KB)