Mango Butter Refined

Mango butter is a rich emollient fat extracted from the kernels of Mangifera indica. It is solid at room temperature and is slightly harder than Shea Butter in texture.
SKU
B13030
£4.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Mango Butter

INCI Name:Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Botanical Name:Mangifera indica

Origin: India

EINECS Number: 290-045-4

CAS Number: 90063-86-8 / 84696-25-3

Description: Mechanically pressed de-shelled fruit kernel of the Mango, which is then refined to remove impurities which allows a longer shelf life.

Suggestions for Use: Add to your skin cream or Lotion base formulations for its luxurious feel and regenerative properties. Very useful addition to Soap Bases and Lip Balms also.

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mango Butter Refined
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 466.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 648.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 650.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.7 KB)