Marjoram Sweet Egypt Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil
INCI Name: Origanum majorana Leaf Oil
Origin: Egypt / France
CAS TSCA : 8015-01-8
EINECS : 284-294-8
Description: A warm sweet and Woody fragrance, with Herby and Woody undertones. The Essential Oil is a pale Yellow to Yellow / Green colour, and harvest takes place during May / June.
Suggestions for Use: This is the 'True' Sweet Marjoram OIl, an excellent oil to use in a hot bath or massage to relax your nerves and tired muscles