Marula Seed Oil Deodorised

Marula Oil is rich in Omega 6 and Omega 9 so popular in anti-aging products and sun care products as well as Nail Care, Acne treatment creams, and reducing inflammation of the skin.

SKU
B13088
£4.75
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Marula Seed Oil Deodorised

INCI Name: Sclerocarya birrea seed oil

Origin: South Africa

Description: It is reported that the generic name (Sclerocarya) is taken from the Greek for hard (skleros) and nut (karyon). The Yellow coloured Oil is the deodorised version of the Oil expressed from the sundried seeds from the Yellow fruit of the Marula Tree which are available from December through to March. Marula oil Deodorised is rich in oleic acid which gives a very good oxidative stability. Marula oil is also highly moisturising for the skin and hair and is easily absorbed. The fruits are used in the liqueur Amarula .

Suggestions for Use: Marula Oil is rich in Omega 6 and Omega 9 so popular in anti-aging products and sun care products as well as Nail Care, Acne treatment creams, and reducing inflammation of the skin.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Marula Seed Oil Deodorised
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.2 KB)