Melissa Oil Blend
Common Name: Melissa Blend
INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis, Melissa officinalis
Description: Pale Orange to Yellow coloured blend of natural and Certified Organic Oils
Suggestions for Use: A blend of English distilled Melissal Oile in Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil, making it ready for use in massage or as a mild perfume. It is not recommended to put a greater concentration than 1% of Melissa on the skin so this blend is an ideal dilution for massage. Even at this low concentration, the odour is still quite pungent.