Mustard Seed Oil

This mechanically expressed oil is traditionally used in Indian head massage to produce a stimulating effect on the tissues.

SKU
B13900
£2.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Mustard Seed Oil Expressed

INCI Name: Brassica Alba Seed Oil

CAS NUMBER:: 84929-33-9

EINECS NUMBER:: 284-517-9

Origin: U.K.

Description: Used in many Cosmetic applications, especially hair care products and Indian Head Massage due to presence of Omega-3 fatty acids.

Suggestions for Use: This cold pressed oil is traditionally used in Indian head massage to produce a stimulating effect on the tissues. It increases body heat and helps to relieve pain and stiff muscles.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mustard Seed Oil
Your Rating