Naturewax C3 Soy Wax

Nature Wax C-3 is a 100% soy wax. C-3  has a 51c – 55c  melting point and can be used for container candles, plus it is dermatologically tested and suitable for use in Massage Candles.
SKU
B19640
£6.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Naturewax C3 - 100% Soy Wax Container Blend

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil

Origin: U.S.A.

CAS number:>: 8016-70-4

EC number:: 232-410-2

Reach Registration:: Exempt

Description: Nature Wax C-3 is a 100% soy wax. C-3  has a 51c – 55c  melting point and can be used for container candles, plus it is dermatologically tested and suitable for use in Massage Candles.  PCR test results for our NatureWax C-3 have been ND (non-detectable) for GMO.

Suggestions for Use: For this particular Soy Wax, you can add up to 6% fragrance and works well with either liquid or powdered dyes. Refer to the enclosed safe handling document before using.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Naturewax C3 Soy Wax
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 495.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 100.1 KB)