Nettle Leaves Cut / Dried
Dried and Cut Nettle Leaves sourced direct from Poland. There is no VAT on this ingredient.
Common Name: Nettle Leaves Dried
INCI Name: Urtica Dioica
Description: Dark Green dried and cut leaves.
Suggestions for use: Infuse and use in skin preparations and soap, particularly useful for oily skin. Nettles Leaves are rich in Iron, Calcium, and Nitrogen among others. In fact Nettle Leaves have a higher Iron content than Spinach on a like for like weight comparison.