Nutmeg Ground Powder

Nutmeg Ground Powder will add a sweet and spicy character to your Soap bars whilst acting as a mild and natural exfolient.
SKU
B14895
£3.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Nutmeg Ground Powder.

INCI Name: Myristica Fragrans

Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans syn. Myristica officinalis.

Origin: Sri Lanka / Indonesia.

Description: Light brown powder.

Suggestions for Use: Natural Colourant - adds a lovely Brown to Beige colour to soap, not to mention the scent. Try with orange granules for a 'Christmassy' festive soap. Infuse in oil or add directly to your product. Can also be used as a natural mild exfoliant whilst adding a spicy olfactive character to the product. Nutmeg has a classy warming aroma and has been used for many years as a stress reducing ingredient in many applications.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nutmeg Ground Powder
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 650.7 KB)