Olive Butter

Our Olive Butter has a nice Pale to Primrose Yellow colour with a low melting point of 25c. Even when 'solid' it is still quite soft in comparison to other butters.
SKU
B15330
£2.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Olive Butter

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Tocopherol

CAS NUMBER:: 8001-25-0 / 68334-28-1 / 52-02-9

EINECS NUMBER:: 232-277-0 / 269-820-6 / 200-412-2

Origin: Spain / Italy

Description: Our Olive Butter has a nice Primrose Yellow colour with a low melting point of 40ºC. Even when 'solid' it is still quite soft in comparison to other butters.

Suggestions for Use: Due to its low melting point, it is restricted to use in mobile products like Lotions, Creams, Body Butters and Massage bases.

.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Olive Butter
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 704.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 704.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 679.3 KB)