Olive Wax Flakes

Olive Wax is an excellent Moisturising ingredient which leaves the skin with a velvet non-oily feel.

SKU
B15344
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Olive Wax Flakes

INCI Name : Hydrogenated vegetable oil and Olea europea Fruit oil and Tocopherol

Origin : Italy

Description : While to Ivory odourless Flakes. Olive Wax has a melting point of 60c (similar to Beeswax), and is produced from various select fractions of Olive Oil.

Suggestions for use: Olive wax Flakes are an ideal substitution for Beeswax Granules, with a similar melting point and effect, especially in soaps where the hardness of the bar is not compromised. Olive Wax is an excellent Moisturising ingredient with good spreadability and lubricating qualities. Olive Wax leaves a rich velvety non-oily feel on the skin while restricting Moisture loss and enhancing the flexibility and suppleness of the skin.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Olive Wax Flakes
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 466.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.6 KB)