Origanum (Oregano) Essential Oil
Steam Distilled essential oil from the Origanum vulgare plant grown in Bulgaria.
Common Name: Oregano Essential Oil
INCI Name: Origanum vulgare oil
Description: Steam Distilled Essential Oil from the freshly cut aeriel plant material yielding minimum 70% Carvacrol content.
Suggestions for Use: Origanum Oil is quite potent so should be well diluted in carrier oil before topical application. Origanum is frequently used to treat various external fungus and skin infections. Please advoid using if pregnant.