Paprika Powder

We offer Paprika Powder for colouring Cosmetic products and Cold Process Soap bases in shades ranging from Orange to Red. Rich in Vitamin C and anti-oxidants.
SKU
B16150
£1.45
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Paprika Powder.

INCI Name: Capsicum Annuum.

Origin: Spain.

Description: Paprika is an Orange coloured Powder produced from the ground dried fruits of Capsicum annuum. Paprika Powder contains more Vitamin C than Lemon juice by weight.

Suggestions for Use: Natural Colourant - adds a rich Peach / Orange to Red colour in soap. Infuse in oil or add directly to product. Can be used as a natural colour in Hair Care products, Lip Balms and Soap.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Paprika Powder
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 502.2 KB)