Patchouli Essential Oil | Certified Organic

Patchouli Essential Oil Certified Organic by the Soil Association and COSMOS which is sourced direct from the distiller in Sri Lanka. Slightly Lighter in colour than the conventional Dark Patchouli Oil from Indonesia, as it is not stored in Iron drums, so it won't discolour / darken your fragrance creations.
SKU
B16240
£4.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Patchouli Essential Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name : Pogostemon cablin Leaf Oil

Origin : Sri Lanka

Description : Patchouli Organic Essential Oil obtained by direct steam distillation of dried leaves from Pogostemon cablin and Pogostemon patchouli yielding an Essential Oil with a Pale Orange to Light Brown colored viscous liquid with intensive sweet- herbaceous, aromatic-spicy and woody-balsamic odor

Suggestions for use: Patchouli Oil is extensively used in Perfumery and Aromatherapy to enhance woody notes in the finished product. The main constituents of Certified Organic Patchouli Oil oil are patchouli alcohol, α- bulnesene, α- guaiene, α- and β-patchoulene.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Patchouli Essential Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 590.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 537.6 KB)