Pine Sylvestris Essential Oil

Steam Distilled Essential oil of Pinus sylvestris from Austria. A wonderful oil to vaporise for room freshening or for clearing the head or add to massage blends for muscular aches or poor circulation.

SKU
B16499
£2.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Pine Oil Sylvestris

INCI Name : Pinus sylvestris Leaf Oil

EC-CAS-Number : 84012-35-1

US-CAS-Number : 8023-99-2

REACH Registration : 01-2120110802-71-0000

Origin : Austria

Description : More commonly known as Scots Pine which is produced by the steam distillation of the pine needles.

Suggestions for use: A wonderful oil to vaporise for room freshening or for clearing your head or add to massage blends for muscular aches or poor circulation. Pine Oil Sylvestris has a refreshing, invigorating and cleansing impact on blends

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pine Sylvestris Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 593.3 KB)