Plum Kernel Oil | Certified Organic

Plum Kernel Oil Certified Organic is a fixed Oil expressed from the kernels of the fruit Plum Prunus domestica Linn with a unique, pleasant but subtle Almond / Marzipan odour.
SKU
B16480
£7.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Plum Kernel Oil Certified Organic

INCI Name: Prunus Domestica Seed Oil

Origin: Italy

CAS Number: 90082-87-4

EINECS Number: 290-179-3

Description: Certified Organic Plum Kernel Oil is a yellow to golden yellow liquid vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing from the organic kernels of “Prunus Domestica”. This Oil has a pleasant subtle Almond / Marzipan odour.

Suggestions for Use: Certified Organic Plum Kernel Seed Oil functions as an emollient offering moisturising, anti-oxidant, and anti-aging properties. This precious Oil is used in lipstick, hair care, general skin care, and dry/mature skin care cosmetic applications.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Plum Kernel Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 503.6 KB)