PolyAquol 2W | Emulsifier

PolyAquol™ 2W is a natural vegetable derived emulsifier which can process high percentages of water into a stable mix. 5% Polyaquol 2W and 95% Water. PolyAquol™ 2W is approved for COSMOS Certified products and Ecocert certified products.
SKU
B16770
£7.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : PolyAquol™ 2W

INCI Name : Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol

Origin : U.S.A.

CAS Number: 12694-22-3, 123-94-4, 112-92-5

EINEC Number: 235-777-7, 204-664-4, 204-017-6

Description : PolyAquol™ 2W comes in a white flake form. Recommended use: level 1 - 5 %

Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and organic solvent, dispersible in vegetable and mineral oils, glycerin and water.

Formulation procedures: Can be added to either the water phase or the oil phase of an emulsion, at 75°C-80°C.

Applications: Skin care, Hair care, Make up, Baby care, Green formulations

Suggestions for Use :PolyAquol™ 2W can be used in baby Care product, Hair care product, and facial mousturisers. It is approved for use in both COSMOS and Ecocert certified products.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PolyAquol 2W | Emulsifier
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 1.2 MB)
pdf
(Size: 1.2 MB)
pdf
(Size: 1.4 MB)
pdf
(Size: 733 KB)