Durosoft PG10L-SG| Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
Common Name : Durosoft®PG10L-SG
INCI Name : Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
Origin : U.K.
CAS Number : 34406-66-1
EINECS Number : -
Description : Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate is naturally derived, from Sunflower, Rapeseed or Caster and RSPO certified segregated Palm Kernel Oil, which is a pale Yellow to Amber coloured liquid. Durosoft PG10L-SG has a mid to high HLB range, an effective cleansing agent recommended for mild rinse off applications.
Suggestions for use: This skin and eye friendly cleanser can gently remove make up, dirt and oil from the face and body.
100% RSPO Certified Segregated Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
Easy to use Skin friendly (Dermatologically tested)
HLB range of 11-12 for a greater stability profile
Usage 1.0 - 20.0%
Better suited for O/W emulsions
No deleterious effect on temperature sensitive ingredients
Stable water-thin emulsions easily achieved