Pomegranate Seed Oil | Certified Organic

Certified COSMOS Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil expressed from the seeds of the fruit, rich in Omega 5, anti-oxidents and other nutrients for skin care products.
SKU
B16505
£5.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Pomegranate Seed Oil Expressed Certified Organic

INCI Name: Punica granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil

Origin: Turkey

EINECS Number: 284-646-0

CAS Number: 84961-57-9

Description : Pomegranate Seed Oil is mechanically expressed from the seeds and filtered before packing. Oil is Yellow to Red / Orange in colour with a distinct odour.

Suggestions for Use: Due to its Omega 5 (Punicic Acid) content, Pomegranate Seed Oil Organic is utilised in products to cater to Mature or Dry skin especially Face Oils and Massage Oil. Blends well with Organic Rose Hip Seed Oil and Frankincense Oil Somalia in Nourish Face Oil products.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pomegranate Seed Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads