Prickly Pear Seed Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Prickly Pear Seed Oil Expressed Certified Organic
INCI Name: Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil
CAS Number: 90082-21-6
EINECS Number: 290-109-1
Description: Mechanical Expression of the certified Organic Seeds. Also known as Barbary Fig Seed Oil.
Suggestions for Use: Prickly Pear Seed Oil Organic is rich in Omega 6 with concentrating from 50 - 68% makking it the go to oil for high end skin care products for its nourishing and regenerative properties.