Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed

Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed is rich in Linoleic and Linoleic Acids, so is popular in Acne Based products and also Day Creams, Make up removal products, Massage Oils and Face Creams.
SKU
B18400
£4.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed

INCI Name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Origin: France / Germany / Poland

CAS : 84929-76-0

EINECS : 284-554-0

Description: A seasonally available product from May through to July. The Seeds are recovered after juice processing of the Red Raspberry Fruit. The cleaned recovered seeds are then mechanically pressed to yield this wonderful carrier Oil.

Suggestions for Use: Raspberry seed oil has very good soothing and softening properties. Its high levels in essential fatty acids, linoleic and linolenic, not synthesized by our bodies, provides its hydrating, regenerating and restructuring properties. They contribute to the integrity of cell walls and contribute to the suppleness and beauty of the skin. Raspberry seed oil thus has anti-aging properties, imparting renewed elasticity to the epidermis. The presence of many antioxidants reinforces its anti-free radical properties.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Raspberry Seed Oil Expressed
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 647.3 KB)