Rose Absolute Pure

Solvent extracted Floral Absolute of Rosa centifolia from Turkey. The tender Pink Flowers are manually hand picked and harvested in June every year. Rose Absolute is an anti-depressant, aphrodosiac, tonic,and the queen of fragrances.
SKU
B18670
£18.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Rose Absolute Pure

INCI Name : ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT

Botanical Name : Rosa centifolia Mill.

Origin : Turkey / Morocco / Bulgaria

CAS: 84604-12-6

TSCA CAS: 8007-01-0

EINECS Number: 283-289-8

Description : Dark Orange to Reddish Brown coloured viscous Absolute, Solvent extracted Absolute of Rosa centifolia from Turkey.

Suggestions for use: An intense rich floral aroma with a sweet Floral character which will enhance any massage or bath oil blend. Especially popular in Perfumes to boost the Floral character and in low concentrations for Mature skin, Massage blends and Bath Oil Blends due to the intense odour.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Rose Absolute Pure
Your Rating