Sage Oil Officinalis Lavandulifolia | Certified Organic
Certified Organic steam Distilled Essential oil of Salvia officinalis subsp lavandulifolia from Spain. Odour is more powerful and pungent compared to Sage Lavandulifolia alone version.
Common Name: Sage Oil Spanish / Common Sage
INCI Name: Salvia officinalis lavandulifolia
Origin: Spain / Albania
Description: Steam Distillation of the freshly collected Plant material.
Suggestions for Use: Odour of Certified Organic Sage officinalis lavandulifolia is more powerful and pungent compared to Sage Lavandulifolia version, making it an ideal choice for use in vapourising or room fragrance mask.
Avoid using Certified Organic Sage Oil Officinalis lavandulifolia if pregnant, have high Blood Pressure, or suffer with epilepsy