Shea Butter Refined

Extracted from the oily seeds of Butyrospermum parkii, this moisturising Shea Butter has anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties.
SKU
B19500
£3.25
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Shea Butter Refined

INCI Name: Butyrospermum parkii

Origin: Ghana

CAS Number: 91080-23-8

EINECS Number: 293-515-7

Description: Extracted from the oily seeds of Butyrospermum parkii, the Shea nuts are crushed before treatment with Hot Water to remove any impurities. The Shea Butter is then neutralised and refined by physical process before the Butter is then filtered, leaving a soft White coloured Butter.

Suggestions for Use: This moisturising Shea Butter has anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties. For adding to your hand made skin creams and salves to soothe chapped or dried skin, moisturise the epidermis, and in hair-care products it revitalises and adds shine to your hair.

Usage Guidelines:-

Body Butters / Massage Bars 60 - 100%

Lipstick / Lip Balms 30 - 100%

Hair Care Products 10 - 30%

Sun Care products 3 - 10%

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Shea Butter Refined
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 495.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 651.1 KB)