SLSA | Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Powder
Common Name : SLSA - Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Powder
INCI Name : Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Origin : U.S.A.
Description : SLSA is derived from Coconut and Palm Oils and is sulfate free. It is an excellent Foaming agent which produces a creamy rich lather in your products. SLSA is considerably milder than SLS whilst still producing plenty of foam. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate used as a primary / secondary surfactant, foaming agent, wetting agent and emulsifier
Suggestions for use: SLSA can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Bath Bombs, Soap Bars and Body Wash Bases at concentrations from 2 - 8%. Please be aware this is a very fine powder, so use in a well ventilated area when manufacturing your products.