Sodium Coco-Sulfate | Mild surfactant

Sodium Coco-Sulfate is a COSMOS approved anionic surfactant with superior cleaning and foaming properties. A white granule Vegetable derived from Coconut and Mass Balance Palm as an alternative to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.

SKU
B19583
£8.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Sodium Coco-Sulfate

INCI Name : Sodium Coco Sulfate

Origin : Germany

CAS Number :68955-19-1

EINECS Number : 273-257-1

REACH Registration Number : 01-2119490225-39-0000

Description : Our Sodium Coco-Sulfate is Coconut Oil and Mass Balance Palm Oil derived, so its superior to the petroleum based product . We sell the 'ready to use' granular product which is much easier to manufacture and formulate with than the straight standard Palm derived needles or noodles.

Suggestions for use: Sodium Coco Sulfate is COSMOS approved and will create a rich cleansing foam in your hair care and skincare products leaving your skin feeling clean and soft whilst adding shine to your hair. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate is also suitable for use in cleaning pastes including Toothpastes, Shaving products and Bath Bombs.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sodium Coco-Sulfate | Mild surfactant
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 718.5 KB)