Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes is a natural surfactant derived from Vegetable Oils. SCI has high foaming performance, extreme mildness, as well as soft and silky skin after feel characteristics. SCI in Flake form is easier to incorporate into your products compared to noodles or granular alternatives.

SKU
B19585
£6.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : SCI - Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes

INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Origin : Germany

CAS Number : 61789-32-0

EINECS Number : 263-052-5

Description : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes are available in a White Flake format, these flakes are far superior to the SCI granules or needles currently available. It is naturally Vegetable derived, biodegradeable, and Vegan friendly.

Suggestions for use: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate FGlakes have high foaming capabilities which will not dry out your skin. It is very popular in water free products like solid shampoo bars and solid soap bars. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Bath Bombs, Soap Bars and Body Wash Bases.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Flakes
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 495.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 715.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 653.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 779.9 KB)