Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder | Palm Free

Our Palm Free Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is a natural surfactant derived from Coconut Oil. Like our standard SCI products, It has high foaming performance, extreme mildness, as well as soft and silky skin after feel characteristics. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate in powder form is much easier to incorporate into your products compared to noodles or granular alternatives.

SKU
B19587PF
£6.75
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : SCI - Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder Palm Free

INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Origin : Asia

CAS Number : 61789-32-0

EINECS Number : 263-052-5

Description : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Palm Free is a coarse White to off White Powder and far superior to the SCI granules, flakes or needles currently available on the market. It is naturally derived and biodegradeable while being suitable for Vegans.

Suggestions for use: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Palm Free has high foaming capabilities which will not dry out your skin. It is very popular in water free products like solid shampoo bars and solid soap bars. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder can be used in Shampoos, Bubble Bath products, Bath Bombs, Soap Bars and Body Wash Bases. Please be aware this is a very fine powder, so use in a well ventilated area when manufacturing your products and be sure to wear appropriate face mask and goggles.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder | Palm Free
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 698.5 KB)