Spinach Powder Green
Common Name: Spinach Powder.
INCI Name: Spinacia Oleracea.
Description: Light green powder.
Suggestions for Use: Very popular as an ingredient in antioxidant rich shakes and smoothies. Commonly used as a Natural Colourant - Green Spinach adds a gorgeous natural green colour to Soap and Cream / Lotion Bases due to its natural chlorophyll content. You can Infuse Spinach Powder in oil or add directly to product depending on how light or dark you want the colour.