Vegetable Glycerine - Palm Free

Our Palm Free Vegetable Glycerine is a clear odourless slightly viscous liquid derived from Coconut, Rapeseed or Soybean. Also known as Glycerol or Glycerin. Our Vegetable Glycerine is a Palm Free product and has recently surged in popularity.
SKU
B07500
£2.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name:  Vegetable Glycerine - Rapeseed Origin

INCI Name:  Glycerin

Origin:  U.K. / Germany

CAS Number : 56-81-5

EINECS number: 200-289-5

Description:  100% Vegetable derived - Excellent spreading properties - Leaves a pleasant, non-greasy afterfeel on the skin. Glycerine is water soluble, and blends well with Hydrolats and most Carrier Oils.

Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in skin care, Body care, Soapmaking and hair care products. Our 100% Plant-Derived Palm Free Glycerine is stable against degradation and colouring and has a long shelf life.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vegetable Glycerine - Palm Free
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 646.8 KB)
pdf
(Size: 466.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 646.7 KB)