Squalane Natural | Olive Derived

Squalane provides elasticity to the skin and regulates moisture loss due to its deep moisture retention properties. It is 100% vegetable derived from Olive Oil. Gluten Free and Vegan friendly.

SKU
B19855
£4.99
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name:  Squalane Natural ex Olive Oil

INCI Name:  Squalane / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

Origin:  Spain

CAS Number : 111-01-3

EINECS number: 203-825-6

Description:  100% olive derived - Excellent spreading properties - Leaves a pleasant, non-greasy afterfeel on the skin. Squalane is not water soluble, but blends well with most Carrier Oils.

Suggestions for Use: Suitable for use in skin care, sun care and colour cosmetics. Our 100% Plant-Derived Squalane is stable against degradation and colouring and has a long shelf life. Squalane provides elasticity to the skin and regulates against moisture loss.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Squalane Natural | Olive Derived
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 645.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 466.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 703.1 KB)
pdf
(Size: 703.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 645.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 703.4 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.3 KB)