St. John's Wort Hydrolat (Hydrosol) Organic
Common Name : St. John's Wort Hydrolat
INCI Name : HYPERICUM PERFORATUM FLOWER EXTRACT
Origin : France
CAS Number: 84082-80-4
EINCS Number: 282-026-4
Description : Water by-product from the steam distillation.
Suggestions for use: St. John's Wort Hydrolat can be used neat as a spritzer, or blended with Certified Organic Rose Otto Hydrolat to create a natural Toner and cleanser. Our St. John's Wort Hydrolat is sourced in France and does not have any synthetic fragrance, preservatives or emulsifying ingredients added. Our St. John's Wort Hydrolat should not be compared to man made Floral Waters or Toilet Waters. This Hydrolat is perfect as an anti-inflammatory especially on sensitive skin or slightly sunburned skin.