St Johns Wort Infused in Sunflower Seed Oil

Made by infusing the flowering tops of hypericum perforatum in Sunflower Seed oil, yielding a light Orange / Red coloured Oil. This oil has a long history of use for soothing wounds, burns, bruises of various kinds

SKU
B10309
£2.75
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: St Johns Wort Infused in Sunflower Seed Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil and Hypericum perforatum flower extract.

Origin: Germany

EINECS Number: 282-026-4 / 232-277-0 / 232-273-9

Cas Number: 84082-80-4 / 8001-25-0 / 8001-21-6

Description: Made by infusing the flowering tops of hypericum perforatum in Sunflower Seed oil yielding a light Orange / Red to Red / Brown coloured Oil.

Suggestions for Use: St. Johns Wort Infused oil has a long history of use for soothing wounds, burns, and bruises of various kinds. Often used in skincare products.

CAUTION: Avoid use before exposure to the Sun and keep well away from Children. As with all of our ingredients, this oil is for external use only.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:St Johns Wort Infused in Sunflower Seed Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads