Sunflower Seed Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name : Sunflower Seed Oil Certified Organic
INCI Name : Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Origin : France / Ukraine
CAS Number : 8001-21-6
EINECS Number : 232-273-9
Description : Certified Organic mechanically expressed Carrier Oil derived from Certified organic Sunflower Seeds
Suggestions for use: An Organically Certified expressed Oil, high in nutrients and vitamin E. It is a good all-purpose massage oil and provides a safe alternative if you are worried about potential nut allergies in your base Oil. Our Sunflower Seed expressed Oil is certified Organic by the Soil Association.