Sweet Almond Oil | Certified Organic

Soil Association and COSMOS Certified Organic Sweet Almond Oil Expressed is a premium version of this popular and useful oil. Certified organic Sweet Almond is beneficial for all skin types with no known allergies, especially useful for dry skin. Certified organic Sweet Almond Oil is rich in Vitamins E and A

SKU
B01200
£4.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Sweet Almond Oil Expressed Certified Organic

INCI Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil

Origin: Spain / Italy

CAS Number: 8007-69-0

EINECS Number: 291-063-5

Description: Soil Association Certified Organic Sweet Almond Oil is result of mechanical expression of the cleaned Almond Nut (Seed). The resulting Oil is a Lemon Yellow to Primrose Yellow in colour after filtration has taken place.

Suggestions for Use: One of the more popular Oils in Aromatherapy especially as a base Massage Oil if making your own certified Organic products. Certified organic Sweet Almond is beneficial for all skin types with no known allergies, especially useful for dry skin. Certified organic Sweet Almond Oil is rich in Vitamins E and A.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sweet Almond Oil | Certified Organic
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 500 KB)
pdf
(Size: 466.3 KB)