Fennel Sweet Seed Essential Oil

Steam Distilled oil of Foeniculum vulgare Seeds from Spain. This Essential Oil has a rich anethol odour similar to Aniseed Oil.
SKU
B06279
£1.55
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Sweet Fennel Seed Oil

INCI Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce Fruit Oil

Origin: Spain

Description: Steam distilled Essential Oil from crushed Feenel Seeds. Fennel Seed Oil has a strong Anise type odour due to high Anethol content, which is the reason the Oil will solidify during cold storage. Odour is quite pungent, so use sparingly as it can olfactively dominate a blend.

Suggestions for Use: Use in massage or vaporisation to stimulate appetite or in skin creams as part of a skin care programme.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fennel Sweet Seed Essential Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 684.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 753.7 KB)