Tapioca Starch | Certified Organic
Common Name : Tapioca Starch Certified Organic
INCI Name : Tapioca Starch
Origin : Thailand
EINECS Number : 232-679-6
CAS Number : 9005-25-8
Description : A pale Yellow Powder derived from the peeled and cleaned Cassava Roots via a shredding, pressing and drying process. Certified Organic Tapioca is non-GMO with a fully traceable supply chain. It is Gluten-free and Vegan-friendly.
Suggestions for use: Certified Organic Tapioca Starch can be used in any number of cosmetic products, specifically Dry Shampoo products, Bath Bombs and Powder based products both Loose and Pressed. To use, add straight to the water phase at concentrations ranging from 3 - 10% depending on the viscosity you require.