Tea Tree Essential Oil | Certified Organic
Common Name: Tea Tree Certified Organic Essential Oil
INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Origin: Kenya / Zimbabwe / Australia
Description: Steam Distilled Essential Oil of the Melalauca alternifolia plant / tree which grows in Kenya and South Africa. African Tea Tree Oil is Colourless to Pale Yellow in colour and has a Medicinal / Camphor like odour and is rich in Terpinen-4-ol (minimum 40%)
Suggestions for Use: African Tea Tree Oil is Antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, and can be used for inhalation blends, bath Oils, massage blends, skin creams and lotions.