Thyme Serpolet Oil Wild

Steam Distilled Essential oil of Thymus serpyllum from Hungary. This is the wild thyme, less irritant than the red thyme (Thymus vulgaris).

SKU
B20385
£2.90
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Thyme Serpolet Oil

INCI Name: Thymus serpyllum (Thyme) oil

EINECS Number: 284-023-3

CAS Number: 84776-98-7

Origin: Hungary / Austria

Description: Essential Oil produced by steam distillation of the Pinkk flowering tops and partially dried leaves.

Suggestions for Use: Use in inhalations and vaporisers for its decongestant and antiseptic properties.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Thyme Serpolet Oil Wild
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 620.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 590.6 KB)
pdf
(Size: 741.3 KB)