Turmeric Powder

A Golden coloured Spice Powder traditionally used in Food flavouring and as a natural colouring agent derived from the the Rhizome of the plant.
SKU
B20990
£2.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Turmeric Powder

INCI Name: Curcuma Longa

Origin: India

Description: Orange / Yellow very fine and light fragrant Powder.

Suggestion for Use: Turmeric is commonly used for its antiseptic properties. We suggest you use it for colouring your soap a beautiful bright yellow to Orange. Do not put the finished soap in direct sunlight, and it might fade faster than usual.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Turmeric Powder
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 711 KB)
pdf
(Size: 498.4 KB)