Vitamin E Oil (Wheatgerm) Natural

A Natural Oil derived from Wheatgerm Oil with added Natural Tocopherols for improved antioxidant properties. A minimum 0.15% Tocopherol content, makes it a ready to apply carrier oil for use in any skin care formulation to protect and regenerate the skin.
SKU
B22350
£3.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Natural Vitamin E Oil

INCI Name: Triticum vulgare oil, tocopherol

Origin: Italy / U.K.

EINECS Number: 281-689-7

CAS Number: 68917-73-7 / 84012-44-2

Description: Naturally occurring vegetable oil obtained from the germ of Triticum vulgare. The oil may be in a refined, bleached or deodorised state. Not comparable or to be confused with the Vitamin E Synthetic, the much thicker and viscous antioxidant.

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vitamin E Oil (Wheatgerm) Natural
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 466.3 KB)
pdf
(Size: 517.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 495.1 KB)