Wheatgerm Oil Deodorised

Mechanically expressed and deodorised Carrier oil of Triticum vulgare. A Pale Yellow to ligh Orange coloured oil with very subtle odour. Rich in Vitamin E and Linoleic Acid, this Oil lends itself to skincare formulations for dry and mature skin types.
SKU
B23222
£5.80
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name : Wheatgerm Oil Deodorised

INCI Name : Triticum vulgare Germ Oil

CAS No: n/a

EINECS No: 281-689-7

Origin : Germany / U.K.

Description : Our Wheatgerm Oil Deodorised is obtained by mechanical expression of the Wheat kernel (seed) and then refined / deodorised to give a Pale Yellow to Orange coloured Carrier Oil.

Suggestions for use: Our Deodorised Wheatgerm Oil is rich in antioxidents like Vitamin E, with primary use in Mature skin care products. Wheatgerm oil Certified Organic is known to be a rich and nourishing healing oil. The rich Vitamin E content in Deodorised Wheat Germ Oil makes it useful for many skins types, especially dry or prematurely aged skin along with certain types of eczema or psoriasis. Deodorised Wheat Germ Oil is great for stretch marks, and helps to preserve other oils while being a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Wheatgerm Oil Deodorised
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 652.5 KB)
pdf
(Size: 652.5 KB)