Yarrow Essential Oil Blue

Yarrow Essential Oil has a fresh herbaceous odour with a brilliant blue colour. Highly regarded for skincare and stress relief blends

SKU
B25200
£9.95
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Yarrow Oil Blue

INCI Name: Achillea millifolium

EC-CAS-Number: 84082-83-7

US-CAS-Number: 8023-99-2

REACH-Pre-Registration Number: 05-2116545289-35-0000

Origin: England / Hungary

Description: Yarrow Essential Oil Blue is a fresh herbaceous odour with a brilliant blue colour. Often confused with Blue Tansy Oil which is much sweeter in odour and not as dark in colour.

Suggestions for Use: Highly regarded for skincare and stress relief blends.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Yarrow Essential Oil Blue
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 590.2 KB)
pdf
(Size: 644.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 796.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 796.6 KB)