Yucca Extract | Natural Liquid Surfactant

Baja Ye (Yucca Extract) is a non-GMO, natural water based herbal surfactant which is very safe & mild. Baja Ye is suitable for foaming, dispersing, and emulsifying in products like Shampoos, Body Washes, and cleansers.
SKU
B25999
£7.50
Payment Info

We have a minimum order value of £ 50-00 before delivery and VAT (where applicable).

Cards accepted

Common Name: Yucca Extract (Baja Ye)

INCI Name: Yucca Schidigera Stem extract

CAS No: 223749-05-1

EINECS No: 290-449-0

Origin: U.S.A. This particular Yucca Extract is harvested responsibly from the Sonoroa desert of Mexico and Baja Desert of California.

Description: Baja Ye / Yucca Extract is a water based dark brown extract in Liquid format extracted from the freshly harvested roots with up to 9% steroidal sapongenin content.

Suggestions for Use: Baja Ye / Yucca Extract is rich in naturally occuring Saponins which makes it a perfect natural alternative to your standard Foaming, Dispersing and wetting agents. It is non-GMO, non-animal tested and very safe and mild. Baja Ye is suitable for a variety of products like shampoos, body washes, cleansers, etc. Manufacturer recommends usage rate of 0.5% to a maximum of 3%.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Yucca Extract | Natural Liquid Surfactant
Your Rating
File Downloads
pdf
(Size: 649.7 KB)
pdf
(Size: 649.9 KB)
pdf
(Size: 509.3 KB)